QUESTION

My wife's visa application status was just updated to " return to NVC" what does that mean for us? She's already had her interview

Asked on Dec 02nd, 2020 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
She's had her interview and the case was still under administration process and then covid happened we were waiting to hear from them and this is the first point of contact since ...what does that mean for us, do we need a lawyer?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Trademarks Attorney serving New York, NY
3 Awards
Yiu should contact the NVC or have an attorney help you. Of after an interview a case goes back to the NVC may be there is a problem. It may be also necessary to have more information about the interview, how did it go, etc. 
Answered on Dec 03rd, 2020 at 7:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters