QUESTION

neighbor wants to know if I can make her a notarized letter saying I know her since 2003 for immigration which i didnt. Can I get in trouble?

Asked on Apr 28th, 2013 on Immigration - Arizona
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
You can get in trouble for making a false statement. Don't do it.
Answered on Apr 28th, 2013 at 9:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters