QUESTION

Not unique,I''m sure,but complicated..Foreign-born daughter,over 21,no Birth Abroad papers ever filed.Born out of wedlock to US father,foreign mother.

Asked on Jul 29th, 2012 on Immigration - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
Born in one country,resides in another.Was out of touch from almost all her life due to military and other complications.Trying to get her citizenship.Keep getting bounced from the Dept of State(Passports) and USCIS..Any help availiable?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
Help is available.  You should hire a lawyer.
Answered on Aug 11th, 2012 at 7:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters