QUESTION

once a waiver is approved for how long does the person have to be at were there from to come back

Asked on Apr 17th, 2013 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
That depends on the waiver (there are a number of waivers available for different issues) and where it was processed.
Answered on Apr 17th, 2013 at 11:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters