QUESTION

paying for a financially sanctioned fiance's for american associations with credit and debit cards

Asked on Jul 09th, 2013 on Immigration - Minnesota
More details to this question:
how would it effect on taxes and is it legal to paying for a financially sanctioned fiance's for american associations with credit and debit cards? and what are the possible risks for 1:me and 2 the K1 application(noa2 in process i think). and do they keep watch networks ( skype ,gmail cell etc) conversations for it?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
Please restate your question.  I don't understand what you are asking.
Answered on Jul 13th, 2013 at 4:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters