QUESTION

philippno sisterinlaw has philippine visa to usa

Asked on Sep 01st, 2015 on Immigration - Tennessee
More details to this question:
expires sept2015 is married to veteran us citizen.whom is old and she caregives him. She needs new visa. so she can return fo and from philippines.Has been in ErwinTn. since june 2014. Can't use computer. What is the easiest way she can renew visa and nearest location to johnson,city,Tenn.ASAP
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You quesiton makes no sense and presents not enough information to offer any sensible answer. 
Answered on Sep 04th, 2015 at 5:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters