QUESTION

Planning wedding in Thailand . What do I need to do so she can come back with me .

Asked on Oct 29th, 2018 on Immigration - California
More details to this question:
Getting married to my fiancé In Thailand . She wants to move back with me after the marriage . What do I. Need to do before . Also is this considered a marriage visa or fiancé visa . What paperwork neeeds to be completed before and after she gets here.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Phoenix, AZ
Partner at IBF Law Group
1 Award
Your best bet is to apply for a finace visa. 
Answered on Oct 30th, 2018 at 1:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters