QUESTION

Please Advise what are my options? I am Stuck in Middle with All IDS under one name and Citizenship Cert Under Different name?

Asked on Apr 28th, 2016 on Immigration - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Please Advise what are my options? I am Stuck in Middle with All IDS under one name and Citizenship Cert Under Different name?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The best course of action will depend upon why you have a certificate of citizenship in one name and all identification in another name. 
Answered on Apr 29th, 2016 at 3:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters