QUESTION

please help me get my fiance outof afghanastan what are steps we take to insure him sage passage to be with me we plan to marry wirhin 60 days of arr

Asked on May 04th, 2016 on Immigration - Alabama
More details to this question:
Arrival he is all alone there his mother father and brother were killed by Taliban he lives in fear and sadness daily and wants to be with me and I want him with me as well we are truly in love and honestly love one another please help us bring him home
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You may be able to file a fiancé visa petition on his behalf. You can read more about the fiancé visa at http://myattorneyusa.com/k-1-and-k-2-visas-for-fiancees-and-derivatives. You should consider working with an attorney.
Answered on May 05th, 2016 at 3:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters