QUESTION

Please i would like to know if there is a way to faster the process of fiancee visa

Asked on Aug 04th, 2021 on Immigration - Virginia
More details to this question:
My case currently is at uscis
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
OK so there's millions of people all over the world that want to get into the United States, and everybody has to wait their turn. The only time an expedited Request will be granted is if it's based on a family or medical emergency, like an illness or an upcoming funeral. Otherwise no family cases can be fast tracked. 
Answered on Aug 04th, 2021 at 1:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters