QUESTION

Police department won't reopen my brothers case to apply for a u visa

Asked on Nov 21st, 2015 on Immigration - New Mexico
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The case does not necessarily need to be reopened to apply for a U visa. The important thing is that the police department is willing to sign a law enforcement certification.
Answered on Nov 23rd, 2015 at 5:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters