QUESTION
Renewing/Replacing Employment Authorization Card.
Asked on May 18th, 2016 on Immigration - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
Hello, i have a Employment authorization card with a social security card assigned to me. the Employment authorization card has expired and i wanted to know what i can do to renew it or what steps i need to take in order to be able to work legally in U.S, thank you for your time. Anthony
1 ANSWER
It is not clear if you are eligible to renew your employment authorization card. How did you obtain your employment authorization card?
Answered on May 18th, 2016 at 2:22 PM