QUESTION

Seeking help for boyfriend was picked up by immigration for dui first offense never in trouble and came from honduras illegally is there any way he st

Asked on Oct 15th, 2017 on Immigration - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Possibly, if you are a U.S. Citizen and you marry for the right reasons (indefinite commitment, not the green card), then he could be defended in deportation proceedings.
Answered on Oct 16th, 2017 at 12:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters