QUESTION

selling home in mexico before applying for green card will usa tax?n

Asked on Sep 29th, 2015 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You would need to consult a tax professional. This is an issue involving tax laws not immigration law.
Answered on Sep 29th, 2015 at 3:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters