QUESTION

Should I omit or include jobs I have been at for less than 3 months in the Employment History section of Form I129f of the K1 visa?

Asked on Oct 10th, 2019 on Immigration - California
More details to this question:
I am having some trouble with my employment history for the last 5 years. Due to moving alot, I worked quite a few odd jobs here and there and many were for brief time periods. Due to these being short term jobs, my recollection of my exact time hired is not great. When putting the start and end date of a job could I just put the month and year instead of month, day, and year? Do I have to include ALL jobs worked even if I was there for a very brief amount of time(>3 months)? What about the jobs I had for a few weeks? Please help me with this. I would like to have some clarity regarding this issue I am having. Thank you all.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Counsel anywhere in the USA can represent you. A well documented case will maximize your chances of success. Some of us charge very affordable flat fees 
Answered on Oct 10th, 2019 at 8:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters