QUESTION

Sir one year ago I was get marriage in USA but my waif leave me alone 4 month before So I have any chance to get green card

Asked on Jun 16th, 2016 on Immigration - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You do not appear eligible for a green card based upon the information provided. A breakdown in the relationship does not provide you with a path to residence. For a more thorough assessment of your options, you should consider consulting an attorney. 
Answered on Jun 17th, 2016 at 3:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters