QUESTION

sir our dna test have been matched in june 2013. canadian islamabad embassy how much time it wil take for the next step now it september2013

Asked on Sep 14th, 2013 on Immigration - Alabama
More details to this question:
about spouse sponsorship immigration visa ,me ,my wife and my son DNA test .we have done our DNA test and its completely matched. laboratory also have send the mail to embassy.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
This site is for questions about US immigration law.  You may want to post your question to a site that allows access to Canadian immigration lawyers.
Answered on Sep 18th, 2013 at 1:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters