QUESTION

So a girl age 31 went to the states illegal and got caught in mcallen texas but was let go some how. Will she be deported? She is now in new jersey.

Asked on Oct 26th, 2012 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
Will she be deported? She thinks she will get be allowed to stay.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
I depends on who caught her and what they did in processing her situation (and why the let her go).
Answered on Oct 28th, 2012 at 6:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters