QUESTION

someone came to the untied states of america with someone else papers from puerto rico

Asked on Feb 02nd, 2018 on Immigration - Rhode Island
More details to this question:
he was getting followed so he panic and stop the car. then he got out of the car and went to an apartment to pretend hes going in the house but the police stop and got out of the car and took him to jail . He got a letter to go to court and they cancelled his liscense . He panic and didnt go to court now he wants to know what will happen to him
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
it is unclear what court he did not go to and what was he charged with. 
Answered on Feb 08th, 2018 at 10:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters