QUESTION

The lawyer will remove the deafult motion but I need to go to florida to start college soon my case is minor ! R they goin to arrest me!

Asked on Sep 25th, 2012 on Immigration - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
The case is in MA and Iam in spain now and I have to travel to florida as soon as possible
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
No one can predict whether Florida law enforcement will arrest you on a Massachusetts warrant.  There is some risk.  The best solution would be to address the outstanding warrant before you travel.
Answered on Sep 28th, 2012 at 12:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters