QUESTION

The National Visa Center (NVC) has invited me to submit the documents for completing my visa petition submitted to U.S. Citizenship and Immigration d

Asked on Oct 08th, 2015 on Immigration - Oregon
More details to this question:
The National Visa Center (NVC) has invited me to submit the documents for completing my visa petition submitted to U.S. Citizenship and Immigration dept. by mother (who is US Citizen) in year 2007
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You have not really posed a question. The NVC has contacted you because your priority date is close to being current. You should follow the instructions provided by the NVC for further processing of the case. 
Answered on Oct 08th, 2015 at 1:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters