QUESTION

TO CHANGE AN ADAMANT LAW IN UAE,PLEASE SUGGEST YOUR IDEAS.

Asked on Aug 13th, 2013 on Immigration - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
Dear, Few months before i was suspected for tuberculosis scar by UAE and they deported me as per their law and rules.when i came back to my country and done all medical tests , my reports said that i do not have any tuberculosis at present.Doctor said it is just lung scar and it is harmless .No one can claim it is only T.B scar.As per Dubai they said it only t. scar.kindly advise me where to go and what are the options for me to approach someone to change this adamant laws,thank you so much.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
Most of the attorneys on this site are US attorneys and cannot effectively advise you about the laws of another country.
Answered on Aug 13th, 2013 at 4:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters