QUESTION

UI am trying to get my fiancee to theSA and need help..

Asked on Dec 26th, 2012 on Immigration - North Dakota
More details to this question:
I cant go because of heath problems. I have money. But can't travel. Please help!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
If you and your fiance have already met in person and you are a US citizen, just file a fiance visa petition.  If you haven't met in person, your fiance can apply for a tourist visa and come here to meet you.  
Answered on Dec 27th, 2012 at 6:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters