QUESTION

Universities are H1B cap exempted but can they apply for H1B in cap i.e. without getting the exempt?

Asked on Mar 11th, 2013 on Immigration - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
You need to clarify what you are asking.
Answered on Mar 11th, 2013 at 10:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters