QUESTION

URGENT I need a lawyer in nyc asap. do anyone specialize naturalization and travel document? i am afraid of tramp policy if i get readmitted or not

Asked on Mar 19th, 2018 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
I can bring with me the records below,however i am afraid not getting readmitted if i went over a year even with a travel document
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Nationality Law Attorney serving New York, NY
3 Awards
While we are in New York City and our practice is confined to immigration law, we do not specialize in naturalization and travel documents. That being said, please contact us if you wish a consultation. We do charge a consultation fee.Due to the limitations of the Lawyers.com Forums, Alan Lee, Esq.'s (the "Firm") participation in responding to questions posted herein does not constitute legal advice, nor legal representation of the person or entity posting a question. No Attorney/Client relationship is or shall be construed to be created hereby. The information provided herein by the Firm is general, and requires that the poster obtain specific legal advice from an attorney. The poster shall not rely upon the information provided herein as legal advice nor as the basis for making any decisions of legal consequence.  
Answered on Apr 15th, 2018 at 2:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters