QUESTION

want to marry a non citizen Uganda woman

Asked on Jan 26th, 2020 on Immigration - Ohio
More details to this question:
I can not leave the United States due to a felony in Ohio as required but I'm trying to marry a women who lives in Uganda. What other options do I have
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Your situation is more common than you think. Discuss your case with counsel anywhere in ths US.
Answered on Jan 27th, 2020 at 9:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters