QUESTION

was wanting to know how I can go about getting a man from Egypt to us for marriage I have been with him for 2 yrs need to see how I can get him here

Asked on Jan 03rd, 2016 on Immigration - Virginia
More details to this question:
Getting a man from Egypt to us for us to get married
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You could file a fiancé visa petition assuming you meet the criteria. You can read more about a fiancé visa petition at http://myattorneyusa.com/k-1-and-k-2-visas-for-fiancees-and-derivatives.
Answered on Jan 04th, 2016 at 5:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters