QUESTION

We have a business registered in Thailand and a company LLC registered in OREGON.

Asked on Oct 03rd, 2024 on Immigration - Oregon
More details to this question:
We would like one of the staff member to move to USA and not sure which is best option for us. How many investing do we need for investor visa? Is L2 applicable to this type of visa? We are small business owners so open to learning most economical options
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Attorney serving Coral Springs, FL at Biagini Law Group, LLC
Update Your Profile
Hi there, it depends on how long has this staff member worked for your company. There might be other options depending on their background. We would need to learn more about their case to assist you. 
Answered on Oct 22nd, 2024 at 3:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters