QUESTION

we want family immigration but we have no one in abroad we are stricken family what can we do for our immigration

Asked on Jul 26th, 2013 on Immigration - Alabama
More details to this question:
we are stricken family of swat valley Pakistan we are threatening of life from Taliban and we want family immigration but we have no one or relatives in New York we have no sponsorship but we need help from you please help us
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
Your best bet is to seek refugee status through the UNHCR.
Answered on Jul 28th, 2013 at 9:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters