QUESTION

We want to get married and I want him to live with me here in Florida, how can this be done?

Asked on Apr 05th, 2013 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
My friend was deported to Jamaica for ten years due to a drug charges.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Hialeah, FL at Hernandez & Suarez, PL
Update Your Profile
Drug charges do not have a waiver under immigration law except less than 30 grams of possession of marijuana. He could try to vacate the criminal charges.
Answered on Apr 05th, 2013 at 10:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters