QUESTION

We're now cancell of removal status. Any possibility to get green card?

Asked on Aug 14th, 2017 on Immigration - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ronald L. Freeman
You should contact an immigration attorney to discuss your case in detail. 
Answered on Aug 14th, 2017 at 2:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters