QUESTION

We've been together for ten yrs.have an eight yrs old child together.but only been married for seven months.he's. A legal permanent resident.with a pe

Asked on Oct 12th, 2015 on Immigration - Alaska
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It is not clear from the information you provided what information you are seeking. 
Answered on Oct 12th, 2015 at 4:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters