QUESTION

What are all the paperwork and documents that I need to file for my mother from a Caribbean island?

Asked on Mar 19th, 2015 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

If you are going to work with an attorney, he/she will draft all the necessary forms for you. If not, you can find the forms on USCIS website.
Answered on Mar 30th, 2015 at 11:49 AM

Report Abuse
Bruce A. Coane
If she lives there and you are a USA citizen, normally it's the I-130 and G325A and then you need to carefully read the instructions, unless of course you hire a qualified immigration lawyer.
Answered on Mar 23rd, 2015 at 9:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters