QUESTION

What are the fees to expect while applying to an family immigrant visa

Asked on Sep 26th, 2019 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
I am a US citizen and want to apply for my spouse immigrant visa
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Is it an adjustment of status application? Are you filing for a work permit and/or a travel document? If no travel document or work permit, then the filing fees would be about $1700 but a little more if you are filing the work permit and travel permit. Counsel anywhere in the USA can represent you. Some of us charge very affordable flat fees-(less than the filing fees). Discuss with counsel for a free consultation. 
Answered on Sep 27th, 2019 at 4:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters