QUESTION

what are the options of legalizing myself in USA after a divorce?

Asked on Sep 14th, 2015 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
Hi there i hope u can help me out today.I came with a J1 visa in 2009 in 3 years married a cuban male but did not manage to fix my paper situation, we got divorced before sending any paper work to immigration. can you pls tell me what are the options I can legalize in USA. school? work? anything besides marriage thank you
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
There is nothing in your post relevant to the question you ask. Hence, based on the factual presentation offered, I am not sure we will be able to help you out today. 
Answered on Sep 14th, 2015 at 6:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters