QUESTION

What are the proper procedure to marry a nigerian would it be easier to go to nigeria to get married and apply for a spouse visa while im there with h

Asked on Dec 23rd, 2018 on Immigration - Missouri
More details to this question:
We love each other and want to get marry but he cant get here he got denied 21 dec.l
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You should retain counsel to handle all steps from A to Z so that your case is processed without any problems. These cases take up to a year and longer and there are many steps along the way. Once counsel is retained, a G-28 notice of appearance is filed with the case and all notices will be sent to your attorney. Counsel anywhere in the USA can handle your case.
Answered on Dec 23rd, 2018 at 4:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters