QUESTION

What are the requirements for my boyfriend to visit me from Nigeria?

Asked on Feb 07th, 2017 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
I stay in USA. He stays in Nigeria.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
He needs a visa. If you are guys are planning getting married, he might qualify for an K1 visa if you met in person within the past couple of years.
Answered on Apr 11th, 2017 at 7:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters