QUESTION

What are the requirements to apply for a visa from Dominican Republic

Asked on Nov 24th, 2020 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
Would like to know the requirements in order to apply for the visa .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You can either get it through a job offer, win the diversity visa  lottery, be a person of extraordinary talent and ability, get it as a refugee or an asylum seeker, or the easiest and smoothest pathway is to marry an American citizen.
Answered on Nov 24th, 2020 at 11:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters