QUESTION

What are the steps after and how long will it take for us to receive an appointment date?

Asked on Jan 30th, 2017 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
My husband’s I130 petition was approved January 4, 2017. The priority date is June 8, 2016.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
Is your husband in the US or overseas? Are you a green card holder or citizen? A lot of information is missing here, but basically, you need to wait for the next notice from USCIS.
Answered on Apr 04th, 2017 at 8:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters