QUESTION

What are the steps I need to do? MY daughter will turn 21 this October and she's still in the Philippines

Asked on Sep 03rd, 2015 on Immigration - Connecticut
More details to this question:
She's included in my petition since Nov. 2007
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
A lot depends on the type of the petition you are the beneficiary of in which she is included. 
Answered on Sep 04th, 2015 at 4:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters