QUESTION

What are the steps to bringing my fiance from Dominican Republic

Asked on Mar 30th, 2020 on Immigration - Maryland
More details to this question:
I want to know how much it will cost to hire a lawyer to help me bring my fiance to United States from Dominican republic
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Assuming you're a US citizen you can sponsor your fiancé for the k visa, provided you have physically met within the last two years. Once you're married in the USA, fiancé needs to adjust status to get her green card. Counsel anywhere in the USA can represent you and some of us charge a very affordable flat fee. 
Answered on Mar 30th, 2020 at 6:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters