QUESTION

What are the way to get green card in the USA?

Asked on Dec 01st, 2016 on Immigration - Rhode Island
More details to this question:
Dear Sir/Mam, Presently I'm living in usa on Depended (H4) Visa. Please tell me what are the way to get green card, Do I need to join any course or need sponsor? I need a Permanent Residence Visa in USA, Like Green Card, E3 or any kind of permit so that I can work here and support to my family. Please help me. Thanks And Regards, Daya.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

There are limited ways to obtain a green card. Most individuals obtain a green card through employment or family. What options would be best for you are best discussed in a consultation with an experienced immigration attorney. In the interim, you can read more about immigration options at http://myattorneyusa.com/immigration-to-the-usa.
Answered on Dec 02nd, 2016 at 2:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters