QUESTION

What are the ways an F-1 student can change their visa status to permanent resident?

Asked on Aug 20th, 2013 on Immigration - Maryland
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

U.S. Immigration and Nationality Law Attorney serving San Diego, CA
Partner at Kazmi & Sakata
1 Award
Generally, immigration is based on Family or Employment Relationships. I am happy to discuss your Visa and Residency options. However, we are an Immigration Law firm that helps aliens obtain work visas. We cannot help find jobs or opportunities in the U.S.  Do you have a job offer from a US Employer/Petitioner? Do you have any family in the US? Fiance?
Answered on Aug 20th, 2013 at 6:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters