QUESTION

what can be done if any when ,was trying to enter the country iligaly

Asked on Mar 11th, 2013 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
Person has not sign voluntary deportatiob
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
If someone is caught trying to enter without proper documentation, they will most likely be sent back in a summary fashion.  There is no right to an attorney in those cases and there is no relief available.
Answered on Mar 11th, 2013 at 10:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters