QUESTION

What can be done if he but thinks that she's done the charade to acquire a green card?

Asked on Jul 06th, 2017 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
My son got married in India in 2014 thru a matrimony site from a good family after a 6 month engagement wait. My son applied for her green card and after 14 months, she is here with a 2 year green card. However, the girl is not willing to have a relationship with my son. My son however found that she was romantically chatting with a male friend.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
Your son can divorce her.
Answered on Sep 21st, 2017 at 4:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters