QUESTION

What can I do if I am trying to submit an e-request but my filing date has an error?

Asked on Nov 05th, 2013 on Immigration - Mississippi
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving San Diego, CA
3 Awards
Call the 800 Customer Service center.
Answered on Nov 08th, 2013 at 10:50 AM

Report Abuse
You should contact USCIS customer service at (800) 375-5283 and inform them of the error.
Answered on Nov 08th, 2013 at 10:50 AM

Report Abuse
Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving Tupelo, MS
3 Awards
Try calling the USCIS Costumer Service toll-free number instead.
Answered on Nov 08th, 2013 at 10:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters