QUESTION

What can I do if I can't afford to go there on a regular basis and I would love for him to come from time to time when he can?

Asked on Aug 02nd, 2017 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
If you cannot go there, maybe he can move here. You guys can get married and you can sponsor him.
Answered on Oct 12th, 2017 at 1:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters