QUESTION

What can I do if my boyfriend has been deported back to another country if we want to get married?

Asked on Sep 16th, 2017 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
My boyfriend has been in the US since he was 17 and is now 38. I've been with him for 9 years.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Attorney serving Dallas, TX
2 Awards
I'm confused, is he in the USA now? When was his removal? How long did he stay out of the US? Were there any aggravating circumstances?
Answered on Sep 17th, 2017 at 12:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters