QUESTION

What do I do after I fill out my extension application form. I am here from U.S.A. since December 10th?

Asked on Mar 08th, 2021 on Immigration - Arizona
More details to this question:
My wife is with me who is Ecuadorian but I am not.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
ok are you a US citizen seeking to sponsor your wife for her green card?
Answered on Mar 08th, 2021 at 10:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters