QUESTION

What do I do if my I130 F4 category petition is under process and is still not approved?

Asked on Nov 29th, 2015 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
Now, I want to apply for a visit visa with my family. Is it possible? My brother is a USC, father and mother have green card. They are together in the USA. My brother will sponsor me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
It is possible but you will need to overcome a presumption that you would like to stay in the US rather than simply visit.
Answered on Dec 09th, 2015 at 7:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters